Detailed Program

Sunday May 17th

16h00 – 00h00 : Opening Night Milonga « La Dominguera »
Château Capion – Chemin de Capion – 34150 Aniane
16h : Visit of the site
17h : Milonga with DJ Luigi


Monday May 18th

17h00-20h00 Apéro Tango – In front of Opéra Comédie – Montpellier
Musicalisation :
Jean-Baptiste Rivoire


20h00 – 22h00 : Movie – Film « Un Disparo en la Noche II », d’Alexandro Diez
Cinéma Le Diagonal – 5 rue de Verdun – 34000 Montpellier – 04 67 58 58 10


Tuesday May 19th

18h00 – 23h30 : Agora Milonga
Agora Cité Internationale de la Danse – 18, rue Sainte Ursule – Montpellier
Orchestra : El Cuchicheo – Musicalisation : DJ CyberChris


Wednesday May 20th

16h00 – 18h00 : Tango Patrimony Walk
Meeting point : Place de la Comédie, in front of Opéra Comédie – Montpellier


18h00 – 21h00 : Apéro Tango
Place de la Comédie, in front of Opéra Comédie – Montpellier


21h30 – 00h30 : Temple Milonga
Temple de la Danse – 260, rue du Puech Radier – 34970 Lattes
Musicalisation : Olivier Sastre (traditional tangos) et Jean-Ronald Tanham (NéoTango)


Thursday May 21th

11am-3pm : Maestros Workshops
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues


13h00 – 16h00 : Workshop Listening to Music
by DJ CyberChris
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan 34960 Fabrègues


13h30 – 17h30 : Afternoon Milonga “l’Atelier”
Salle de l’Atelier – 15 avenue Charles De Gaulle – 34690 Fabrègues
DJ Philippe N’Guyen


18h00 – 19h30 : Show « Tango Revolución »
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan 34960 Fabrègues
Avec l’Orchestre Otros Aires et les Maestros du festival


21h00 – 02h00 : Milonga Night
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
Orchestre Otros Aires – Musicalisation : Fred Romero
Show of Gioia Abballe and Simone Facchini


21h00 – 02h00 : Milonga NéoTango
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
Musicalisation : Gab2Nim


Friday May 22th

11am-8pm : Maestros Workshops
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
See Detailed program


13h00 – 16h00 : Workshop Listening to Music
by DJ CyberChris
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan 34960 Fabrègues


14h00 – 18h30 : Afternoon Milonga
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
DJ Gab2Nim


18h00 – 19h15 Conference Tango and Health (in French)
by Cyndie Martinez-Navarro
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan 34960 Fabrègues


20h30 – 02h00 : Night Milonga
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
Orchestra Tango en Vivo – Musicalisation : Horacio Godoy
Show de Los Giachello


21h00 – 02h00 : NeoTango Milonga
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
Musicalisation : Fred Romero


Saturday May 23th

From 11am : Maestros Workshops
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues


13h00 – 16h00 : Workshop DJ Training
by DJ CyberChris
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan 34960 Fabrègues


14h00 – 18h30 : Afternoon Milonga
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan 34960 Fabrègues
Musicalisation : Edgardo Navarro


20h30 – 02h00 : Night Milonga
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
Orchestre Beltango Quinteto (Traditional ambience) – Musicalisation : Rosita
Show : Horacio Godoy and Cecilia Berra


21h00 – 02h00 : NeoTango Milonga
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
Musicalisation : Nicolas Dumoulin


02h00 – 06h00 : After
Salle de l’Atelier – 15, avenue Charles De Gaulle 34690 Fabrègues
Musicalisation : Nicolas Dumoulin


Sunday May 24th

12h30 – 14h00 : Despedida Lunch
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
With food to be brought and shared by lunchers


14h00 – 20h00 : Despedida Milonga
Espace Culturel José Janson – Avenue Jean-Marc Rouan – 34960 Fabrègues
Orchestre Beltango Quinteto (Balkanic Ambience) Musicalisation : Myriam Alarcon


20h00 : Closing of the Festival